BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

38 Village Rd # 715, Middleton MA 01949

Middleton, MA 01949
$525,000
Est. $3,926/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$417
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 23, 2021 • MLS# 72899471 Copied!

About this home

Welcome To Ironwood On The Green! Stunning PENTHOUSE 2 Bedroom With Den/Office. End/Corner Unit. The Extra Room Is Perfect For Working From Home Or Can Be Set Up As A Great Bar Or Conversation Area. 10’ Ceilings With Crown Moldings, Custom Cherry Cabinets With Granite Kitchen Counters & Dinner Bar. Stainless Steel Appliances. Beautiful Brazilian Cherry Wood Floors Throughout. Two Private Balconies Accessible From Living Areas and Bedrooms. Full Size Temperature Controlled Storage Unit On the Back Balcony. Views Of Beautiful Ferncroft Golf Course. Master Bedroom Suite With Custom Walk-In Closet & Private Bath With Double Bowl Vanity. Entire Unit Freshly Painted. Garage Parking #157 Exterior Parking #134. Pet Friendly. Amenities Include: Heated Inground Pool, Common Gas Barbecue Grills, Library, Function Rm, Jacuzzi Spa, Exercise Room, Great Room And Package Room. This Amazing RARE Penthouse Unit Is Ready For You To Move In And Enjoy All That Ironwood On The Green Has To Offer!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,258 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $525,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+5.0%)
Performance Metrics
105.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $397
Sale $/sq ft: $417
This property sold for $417 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.