BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

119 Wellman Ave # 119, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863
$359,900
Est. $2,702/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$354
Price/Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
113
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 20, 2021 • MLS# 72897393 Copied!

About this home

Two Bedroom, Three level Townhome in the desirable Williamsburg Condominiums favored by commuters. The covered front porch area opens into a tiled foyer. Step down into your sunken carpeted large living room with loads of natural light. Open concept kitchen and dining area with sliders to deck. First floor laundry in half bath. Two bedrooms located on second floor. Finished basement not included in the living area. Included in your association fees are the use of two swimming pools, tennis courts, playgrounds, and walking/jogging trails. Many of which abut the Merrimack river. According to owner this unit is not in a flood zone.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,018 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $364,900
Final Sale Price: $359,900
Difference: $5,000 (-1.4%)
Performance Metrics
98.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
113
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $358
Sale $/sq ft: $354
This property sold for $354 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% below the original asking price.

At 113 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.