BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1975 Middlesex Street # 56, Lowell MA 01851

Lowell, MA 01851
$399,000
Est. $2,779/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$274
Price/Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 26, 2021 • MLS# 72886627 Copied!

About this home

You will love this well-kept updated townhouse at Millview Estates located just outside of North Chelmsford. Enjoy the bright Kitchen with granite countertops, center island, stainless appliances, and eat-in area. Retreat to your soothing Family Room for everyday living, and then get away to the third level to your large private loft / office overlooking the river. Two spacious Bedrooms for comfort and find plenty of storage and a one car garage on the ground level. You could be conveniently living with quick access to Route 3 via Rt 40, and to the Drum Hill Rotary.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2013
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,455 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $419,900
Final Sale Price: $399,000
Difference: $20,900 (-5.0%)
Performance Metrics
95.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $289
Sale $/sq ft: $274
This property sold for $274 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% below the original asking price.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.