BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Morgan Dr # 6, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$264,900
Est. $2,016/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$245
Price/Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
84
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 18, 2021 • MLS# 72883086 Copied!

About this home

Great Opportunity to Own a spacious 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom Townhouse! Cozy Living Room says "Welcome Home". Eat-In Kitchen with updated granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and access to the unit's balcony. Two spacious bedrooms with closets are located on the second floor, one with a vanity area with granite countertop. A full Bath rounds out the second floor. Partially finished basement with exterior access and garage access. $5000 buyer's credit at closing.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,080 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $269,900
Final Sale Price: $264,900
Difference: $5,000 (-1.9%)
Performance Metrics
98.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
84
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $250
Sale $/sq ft: $245
This property sold for $245 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 84 days on market before selling.