BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

175 Littleton Rd # A8, Chelmsford MA 01824

Chelmsford, MA 01824
$380,000
Est. $2,864/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$236
Price/Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 25, 2021 • MLS# 72856888 Copied!

About this home

This is the one! This four-level Glenbrook townhouse is sure to delight and surprise! Enter your main level into a welcoming open floorplan complete with upgraded laminate flooring, convenient updated half bath, and upgraded tile entry. The well-appointed kitchen features a big breakfast bar for all day enjoyment, gas cooking, and a new stainless steel dishwasher. The large living room features a sliding door for extra sunshine and easy access to the composite deck overlooking conservation land. As you go upstairs there is extra hallway storage and the huge master suite with walk-in closet and private updated full bathroom with double sinks! The second floor features another en-suite bedroom with walk-in closet and upgraded full bathroom with granite counters. The basement is fully finished with wall to wall carpeting, laundry area, storage and utility closet featuring a 3-year young furnace. Roof is 4 years old. Showings start immediately, schedule today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1993
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,610 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $339,900
Final Sale Price: $380,000
Difference: +$40,100 (+11.8%)
Performance Metrics
111.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $211
Sale $/sq ft: $236
This property sold for $236 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.