BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3920 Mystic Valley Pkwy # 906, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155 • Wellington
$614,000
Est. $4,267/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$500
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1988
Year Built
68
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 1, 2021 • MLS# 72840239 Copied!

About this home

Don't miss this beautiful 2 bdrm,2 bath with 2 rare side by side garage parking spaces. This unit has it all and is just waiting for you to move in! The unit features a living/dining room open floor plan with parquet wood floors. Slider to double balconies with amazing Southeast views of the Boston skyline. New remodeled eat-in kitchen featuring beautiful custom wood cabinets with glass inserts, granite counters, and stainless steel appliances with hardwood floor and picture window for plenty of light. The Master bedroom has plenty of closet space with hardwood floors and a slider to the balcony. Remodeled master bath with double vanities, granite counters ceramic tile, and glass-enclosed tub/shower. Mystic River Park has all the amenities you need. Indoor swimming pool, racquetball, paddle tennis, gym with saunas and Fabulous club room for your enjoyment. 24-hour security. Conveniently located to the shops and restaurants at Station Landing and Assembly Row, Rts 16,38,60,93 and MBTA

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,229 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
9

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $698,000
Final Sale Price: $614,000
Difference: $84,000 (-12.0%)
Performance Metrics
88.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
68
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $568
Sale $/sq ft: $500
This property sold for $500 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 68 days on market before selling.