BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

140 Main Street, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$615,000
Est. $3,493/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$440
Price/Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 5, 2021 • MLS# 72826335 Copied!

About this home

New Construction in the heart of Downtown Amesbury with a two car garage! This refined two bedroom Townhouse includes a separate office with a glass french door facing an expansive, open living area featuring a gas fireplace and a beautiful, transitional style kitchen with large island to accommodate your guests. This home is part of a six unit development which is comprised of three units in the original parsonage and three new Townhomes quietly tucked in the back with views of the woods - You'd never know you are in downtown Amesbury with convenient access to great coffee shops, fantastic restaurants, and local shopping! Enjoy the back balcony, the attached two car garage for those all too frequent, cold winter days - and enjoy low utility bills, low condo fees and low maintenance - all the benefits to new construction!. Enjoy In-Town, care free living...

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2021
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,397 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $625,000
Final Sale Price: $615,000
Difference: $10,000 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $447
Sale $/sq ft: $440
This property sold for $440 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.