BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

416 Marlborough St # 504, Boston MA 02115

Boston, MA 02115 • Back Bay
$770,000
Est. $5,318/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
749
Sq Ft
$1,028
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
41
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 29, 2021 • MLS# 72823276 Copied!

About this home

Sunny 1 bedroom unit at 'The Marlborough'. Here is your chance to enjoy luxurious condo living in the Back Bay with concierge service and a full time superintendent. The location boasts a 98 Walkscore; walk to Fenway Park, Symphony Hall, Longwood Medical, Newbury Street and more. This south facing condo features hardwood floors throughout, high ceilings, kitchen with granite counters, tiled bath, great closet space, central air and in-unit laundry. The living room includes a spacious dining area, has recessed lighting and bay windows - you'll love the city views. The bedroom can accommodate a king sized bed and has dual closets including custom shelving. If you prefer some outdoor time you'll enjoy the common roof deck with panoramic views of Boston and the Charles River. And your work outs will be quick and easy in the exercise/fitness room on site. Pet friendly!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner ELWAW JUAN
Mailing Address 147 PALOMA DR, CORAL GABLES, FL, 33143

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Mid Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $1,043,400
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $10,737
CPA Surcharge 1% ($97)
Estimated Annual Tax $10,834

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $1,043,400 $1,043,400

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Oct 18, 2022 $100 68322/14
Sep 1, 2022 $827,000 68167/316
Aug 2, 2022 $1 68032/96
Apr 8, 2022 $1,235,000 67456/283
Jan 27, 2022 $735,000 67084/224
Nov 10, 2021 $881,000 66649/150
Nov 9, 2021 $785,000 66638/179
Jul 16, 2021 $1 65900/75
Jul 7, 2021 $770,000 65836/244
May 4, 2021 $1,970,000 65378/128

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Living Area
749 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $789,000
Final Sale Price: $770,000
Difference: $19,000 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
41
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,053
Sale $/sq ft: $1,028
This property sold for $1,028 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 41 days on market before selling.