BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Derby Lane # B, Salisbury MA 01952

Salisbury, MA 01952
$497,500
Est. $3,493/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$205
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2007
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 12, 2021 • MLS# 72813164 Copied!

About this home

PRE-APPROVED ONLY AND APPOINTMENT PREFERRED : ) This elegant Townhouse has a versatile layout, beautiful built-ins throughout, granite counters with a chefs kitchen, ample storage, radiant heated floors in the master bath, upgraded multi-room sound system, central vac, energy efficient insulation, hardwood floors and gas fireplace!!! This location provides great proximity to salisbury's state reservation, Plum Island, Hampton Beach, downtown Newburyport, many marina's and salisbury's infamous rail trail!! Don't miss a great opportunity to live in a very desirable salisbury neighborhood with lots of local amenities!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,431 sq ft
Total Rooms
10
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $486,000
Final Sale Price: $497,500
Difference: +$11,500 (+2.4%)
Performance Metrics
102.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $200
Sale $/sq ft: $205
This property sold for $205 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2007
Living Area 2,431 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 10

Interior

Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Flooring None
Appliances None
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1

Features None
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,931
Assessed Value $437,900

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2007
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features:

Special Features

Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type:
Community Amenities:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

4 Derby Lane # B, Salisbury MA 01952

Salisbury, MA 01952

Walkability