BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Birchwood Lane # 16, Hopkinton MA 01748

Hopkinton, MA 01748
$418,500
Est. $3,263/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$349
Price/Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 12, 2021 • MLS# 72813155 Copied!

About this home

Immaculate sunlit end unit at Indian Brook Condominiums! Bamboo hardwood floors throughout! French doors to oversized deck, fireplaced sunken Living Room, open floor plan, new Central Air compressor (2020), new refrigerator (2020), new washer (2019), and recent dishwasher! Very large basement is ready to finish to your individual taste! Lovely walkout bay breakfast nook (the custom table and chairs are a thoughtful gift to the new buyers!!) Less than 2 minute drive to Route 495, and Mass Pike is just a few moments longer! Each bedroom has private full bath, and upstairs loft (office?) makes working from home a breeze! Showings start on Wednesday, April 14, 2021.....don't miss the last great deal around!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1992
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $385,000
Final Sale Price: $418,500
Difference: +$33,500 (+8.7%)
Performance Metrics
108.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $321
Sale $/sq ft: $349
This property sold for $349 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1992
Living Area 1,200 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Vinyl, Bamboo, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Balcony - Interior, Cable Hookup, Loft, Internet Available - Broadband, High Speed Internet

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Deck, Garden, Screens, Professional Landscaping
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch, Deck

Parking

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Range, For Gas Dryer, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $5,389
Assessed Value $315,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Bamboo, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Balcony - Interior, Cable Hookup, Loft, Internet Available - Broadband, High Speed Internet
Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens