BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30 Union Park Street # 404, Boston MA 02118

Boston, MA 02118 • South End
$1,300,000
Est. $8,079/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$1,053
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 7, 2021 • MLS# 72810672 Copied!

About this home

Stunning sun-filled corner unit in one of South End's finest locations – the Penny Savings Bank. Everything you want in city living including rooftop deck, elevator building, in-unit laundry and city views. Welcome guests to the entry hall with coat closet leading to a brilliantly-lit open concept living area featuring soaring ceilings and beautiful wide plank floors making a great space for entertaining. Enjoy dining while overlooking the spectacular Cathedral of the Holy Cross. Have fun cooking in the gourmet kitchen featuring Viking stainless steel appliances, gas cooking and breakfast bar with plenty of cabinet & counter space. Escape to the ensuite master bedroom complete with custom walk-in closet & master bath. Use your imagination for the versatile second bedroom. Pet friendly. The deeded garage space is available to purchase. Showings by appointment.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,235 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,325,000
Final Sale Price: $1,300,000
Difference: $25,000 (-1.9%)
Performance Metrics
98.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,073
Sale $/sq ft: $1,053
This property sold for $1,053 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.9% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.