BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Senee Ct # 9, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$235,000
Est. $2,167/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$197
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
50
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 4, 2021 • MLS# 72793128 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to your newly renovated condo. You will find a lovely kitchen with new cabinetry, stone countertops, kitchen floor, sink, dishwasher, updated baths and fresh paint throughout. Other recent updates include stove, fridge, window and glass sliders to the patio. Making this the best deal in town! Open concept for entertaining and easy access to your private patio where you can sit and enjoy daily sunsets. Property is directly adjacent to 300+ acres of conservation land at Woodsom Farm with direct access to Lake Gardner where you can kayak, paddle, swim etc. HOA covers heat, hot water, master insurance, exterior maintenance, landscaping and snow removal. Don't hesitate as this will not last.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,190 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $209,900
Final Sale Price: $235,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+12.0%)
Performance Metrics
112.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
50
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $176
Sale $/sq ft: $197
This property sold for $197 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 50 days on market before selling.