BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

44 Main St # 9, North Reading MA 01864

North Reading, MA 01864
$255,000
Est. $2,149/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
793
Sq Ft
$322
Price/Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 23, 2021 • MLS# 72788793 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this two bedroom corner unit in pet friendly Park Colony. Features include a large open concept living room and kitchen with sliders to your own private balcony, oversized master bedroom to fit a king size bed and a second bedroom with a view of the complex's in-ground pool. The bathroom has been recently updated including a blue tooth ceiling fan. There is ample parking available in the newly repaved parking lots with a shed for bikes and a new storage unit. Condo fees include Heat, Hot water, Landscaping and Snow removal! Easy access to ( I-93 & I-95)!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
793 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $255,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+2.0%)
Performance Metrics
102.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $315
Sale $/sq ft: $322
This property sold for $322 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1974
Living Area 793 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Baseboard
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry In Basement, Common Area, In Building

Features Off Street, Common
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $3,154
Assessed Value $202,200

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: In Basement, Common Area, In Building
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1974
Structure Type: Low-Rise
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street, Common