BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

358 Broadway # 13, Lynn MA 01904

Lynn, MA 01904
$220,000
Est. $1,742/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
680
Sq Ft
$324
Price/Sq Ft
0.91
Acres
1975
Year Built
39
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 18, 2021 • MLS# 72787483 Copied!

About this home

Welcome Home to 358 Broadway, Lynn! Rarely available; this lovely level 1 bedroom Condo is perfectly situated on major transportation routes in Lynn's Wyoma Square area. This space contains approximately 680 square feet of living space with an open concept dining and living room with kitchen, full bath with tub and a generous bedroom with double closets. Slider off of your living room, leads to a wonderful deck / balcony for outdoor living space. Enjoy the natural light this three level brick building provides. Short walk to area ponds, restaurants, dog park and outdoor activities. Lynn Woods, Larry Gannon Municipal Golf Club, Rte. 129, 128, 95 and 1. Do not miss this opportunity!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1975
Living Area
680 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $220,000
Difference: $29,900 (-12.0%)
Performance Metrics
88.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
39
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $368
Sale $/sq ft: $324
This property sold for $324 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 39 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1975
Living Area 680 sq ft
Lot Size 0.91 acres
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 3

Interior

Heating Baseboard
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Carpet
Appliances Range, Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry In Building
Features Finish - Earthen Plaster, Internet Available - Unknown

Exterior

Construction Brick
Architecture None
Roof Tar/gravel
Features Porch, Balcony, Fenced Yard, Screens, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing Security, Fenced
Patio/Porch Porch

Parking

Features Common
Total Spaces 22

Utilities

Electric 110 Volts
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven

Financial

Annual Tax $2,029
Assessed Value $157,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Carpet
Appliances: Range, Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Finish - Earthen Plaster, Internet Available - Unknown
Windows: Storm Window(s), Screens
Basement: N
Laundry: In Building
Security: Intercom, TV Monitor, Security Gate

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1975
Structure Type: Low-Rise
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof: Tar/Gravel
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Porch, Balcony, Fenced Yard, Screens, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System