BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

730 Wellman Ave. # 730, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863 • North Chelmsford
$375,000
Est. $2,840/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$315
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1987
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 10, 2021 • MLS# 72784498 Copied!

About this home

Duplex Colonial! First floor boasts living room with fireplace, dining room with chair rail and slider to extended deck and white kitchen with granite counters and brand new stainless steel appliances along with half bath. Second floor has master bedroom with generous size loft, double closets and spacious second bedroom, full bath with hook ups for washer and dryer. Unit has been renovated from top to bottom to include all new flooring, tile and wall to wall carpeting. Both bathrooms updated with white cabinetry and granite counters. New windows to be installed along with dining room slider that leads to the extended deck. Front door replaced also. Electric panel updated and new hot water tank. Come see what this great complex has to offer. Two swimming pools and tennis courts. Walk along the Merrimack River on the walk/jog trails. Trails are great for cross country skiing and snowshoeing in the winter.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,189 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $369,900
Final Sale Price: $375,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.4%)
Performance Metrics
101.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $311
Sale $/sq ft: $315
This property sold for $315 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.