BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

53 Warren Street # 210, Newburyport MA 01950

Newburyport, MA 01950
$478,500
Est. $3,602/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$424
Price/Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
10
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 4, 2021 • MLS# 72782539 Copied!

About this home

Townhouse style unit in desirable Courtyard II Condominium Association. Two bedrooms and two baths, one on each level, you decide which is the master. Spacious open concept living room with dining area, kitchen, and sizeable loft area. In unit laundry available with plenty of storage. Exposed beams and great light. Enjoy the maintenance free lifestyle including exercise room, club room, and courtyard. One car underground parking and elevator. New carpet throughout. Great access to downtown Newburyport.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1996
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,129 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $465,000
Final Sale Price: $478,500
Difference: +$13,500 (+2.9%)
Performance Metrics
102.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
10
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $412
Sale $/sq ft: $424
This property sold for $424 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 10 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.