BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1235 North Shore Rd. # 2C, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$304,888
Est. $2,327/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
749
Sq Ft
$407
Price/Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 3, 2021 • MLS# 72781785 Copied!

About this home

~ NEW TO MARKET ~ 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in a brick building minutes from Revere Beach and the Wonderland Blue Line T station (subway and bus access). Close to shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, Logan Airport and downtown Boston. Open floor plan with new modern kitchen cabinets, backsplash, updated countertops, appliances, light fixtures and tile flooring. Spacious living room with hardwood floor and sliding doors to balcony. A 2nd balcony is accessed from the master bedroom. Both bathrooms are newly renovated with all new vanity cabinets, floors and full bath is all tiled with tub and frameless sliding glass doors. Covered parking under the building provides space for 2 cars to be parked in tandem. Private storage space and laundry also included in the building. Newer roof, updated fire alarm panel, low condo fee and property taxes. Vacant and move in ready. Easy to show and quick closing possible. Schedule showings at any time.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
749 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $304,888
Difference: +$4,988 (+1.7%)
Performance Metrics
101.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $400
Sale $/sq ft: $407
This property sold for $407 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.