BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

129 Bridge Street # 1, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$370,000
Est. $2,367/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$419
Price/Sq Ft
1860
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 29, 2021 • MLS# 72780472 Copied!

About this home

Be the first to call 129 Bridge St. unit 1 home.This beautifully renovated unit features an open floor plan, stunning new kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, hardwood floors, front and back private decks, storage room and parking. Minutes to the train and Ferry to Boston, beaches, PEM museum, restaurants, European Cafes and Salem Common. You will love the vibrancy of this exciting city.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1860
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
884 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,000
Final Sale Price: $370,000
Difference: $29,000 (-7.3%)
Performance Metrics
92.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $451
Sale $/sq ft: $419
This property sold for $419 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.