BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

437 North Main Street # C, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$350,000
Est. $2,578/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$323
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 28, 2021 • MLS# 72779726 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to the Andover Gateway Condominiums. BUILT IN 2003, this well maintained, Two Bedroom/Two Bath, features Beautiful Hardwood Flooring, Gas Fireplace, Central AC, updated *kitchen with Granite counters and tiled backsplash. The Master Bedroom with its own Master Bath also has a spacious walk-in closet. Second Bedroom is also spacious and also has Hardwood Flooring. Plenty of space for your Dining Room furniture that flows to both Kitchen and Living Room. Ample Storage room is deeded to this unit along with a Heated One Car Garage. Quick access to Route 495 if you're commuting. Washer & Dryer is also located in unit and stays with the sale of this property.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,084 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $319,900
Final Sale Price: $350,000
Difference: +$30,100 (+9.4%)
Performance Metrics
109.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $295
Sale $/sq ft: $323
This property sold for $323 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2003
Living Area 1,084 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Energy Star Qualified Washer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Assigned
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,718
Assessed Value $314,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: Second Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2003
Effective Year (Renovated): 2003
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities