BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

437 N Main St # C, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$280,000
Est. $2,098/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$258
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
147
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 2, 2016 • MLS# 71965808 Copied!

About this home

Pride of ownership is evident in this 2 bedroom Condo at desirable Gateway Condominiums. This pristine, tastefully designed open concept unit features a gas fireplace with granite hearth, beautiful kitchen with Samsung stainless appliances, granite counters and stone backsplash, plenty of cabinets for storage. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout, recessed and track lighting, master bath. This unit is also equipped with central air, security system, custom finished storage room in basement, 1 car garage with 1 additional parking space. Conveniently located to major highways.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,084 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $319,500
Final Sale Price: $280,000
Difference: $39,500 (-12.4%)
Performance Metrics
87.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
147
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $295
Sale $/sq ft: $258
This property sold for $258 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.4% below the original asking price.

At 147 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2003
Living Area 1,084 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Hardwood
Appliances None
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,506
Assessed Value $234,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Hardwood
Appliances:
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
Basement: Y
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2003
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Attached

Special Features

Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: