BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

26 Ashworth Terrace # 26, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$365,000
Est. $2,331/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$289
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 4, 2021 • MLS# 72770929 Copied!

About this home

A Pristine 3 bedroom townhouse has hit the market for under $300K. Kitchen has been completely updated in 2018 with new SS appliances, granite counters Half Bathroom has been updated. Large Living room with Hickory Flooring that was installed in 2017 Full bath on 2nd floor, tub/shower combo. Laundry in the unit, 1 car garage under with plenty of room for storage. New roof, Hot water tank, and Security system all installed in 2016, The seller is leaving the security system and a 2nd refrigerator as a gift Also as a bonus there is a shed at the back of the driveway for additional storage. Move right in with nothing to do except unpack. Close to the restaurant district and the MVRTA bus route. Located near the T- Train station that goes into Boston or take the train North to Portland Maine. Best of all No Condo Fee. Both unit owners split the master insurance and all others bills are separate. Offers Due by 5:00 PM 1/6/2021

Property Type
Condex
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,262 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $365,000
Difference: +$65,100 (+21.7%)
Performance Metrics
121.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $238
Sale $/sq ft: $289
This property sold for $289 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 21.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condex
Year Built 2003
Living Area 1,262 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring Wood, Tile, Vinyl
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator

Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Deck, Storage, City View(s)
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch, Deck

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $3,422
Assessed Value $209,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement, In Unit
Security: Security System

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2003
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 4

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 2
Cooling: None