BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Washington Avenue # 1, Waltham MA 02453

Waltham, MA 02453
$452,000
Est. $3,102/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
934
Sq Ft
$484
Price/Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 3, 2020 • MLS# 72763334 Copied!

About this home

Location Location Location! Welcome home to this spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath condo in south end of Waltham, just steps to Moody Street restaurants, shopping and public transportation. Gleaming hardwoods throughout the living space. Boasting a beautiful, updated Kitchen with granite countertops, stainless appliances, new gas range, new dishwasher, and ample space for a dining table, The sunsplashed Living Room with beautiful bay window, french doors and gleaming hardwoods is perfect for entertaining. Coveted, main level Office! Down the hall you'll find the Master bedroom and 2nd Bedroom plus full family bath all on 1 level! Enjoy all of this as well as in unit washer/dyer (conveys) laundry/pantry room. Charming front porch space for morning coffee. Bonus 1 off street deeded parking space. Gas heat/central air! Water heater 2020, Furnace 2013. Huge private storage room in basement. Very well maintained, 4 unit building This one has it all!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1960
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
934 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $460,000
Final Sale Price: $452,000
Difference: $8,000 (-1.7%)
Performance Metrics
98.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $493
Sale $/sq ft: $484
This property sold for $484 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% below the original asking price.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.