BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

8 Crowninshield St # 410, Peabody MA 01960

Peabody, MA 01960
$365,000
Est. $2,700/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$297
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 4, 2020 • MLS# 72752874 Copied!

About this home

Meticulously Maintained, Penthouse Unit at Peabody Crossing! Freshly painted spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit offers hardwood flooring throughout! Open concept living at its finest featuring a gracious living room w/gas fireplace offering lots of natural sunlight through the large windows; a lar dining area, a gourmet granite kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances & a large breakfast bar area; a spectacular master suite w/an extra large bedroom, walk in closet & a spa like bathroom w/double vanity sink, oversized jacuzzi tub & walk in shower; a generous sized 2nd bedroom w/large closet; another full bath; in unit laundry & entry closet complete the unit. Crown molding and closets have California closet interiors. Heated garage parking, storage, community rooms, exercise rooms, beautifully maintained grounds, BBQ area & picnic tables, large pond w/fountain, large grass area in rear of bldg 10. Close to all major routes, malls and Historic Downtown Peabody-The Perfect Place to Call Home!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,231 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
4
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $354,900
Final Sale Price: $365,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+2.8%)
Performance Metrics
102.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $288
Sale $/sq ft: $297
This property sold for $297 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.