BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

103 Spyglass Hill Dr # 103, Ashland MA 01721

Ashland, MA 01721
$385,000
Est. $2,845/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$216
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 22, 2020 • MLS# 72746855 Copied!

About this home

Serene setting townhome at end of lane, facing treed views. beautiful and meticulously updated with many custom features. Kitchen remodeled in 2013 with new custom cabinetry with Granite counters, Tile floor and Stainless steel appliances. Wood floors throughout first and second floor. Corner fireplace in living room. updated powder room. full oak staircase to Vaulted ceiling bedrooms with private baths. Master bedroom with closet and custom walk in closet with dressing area. upgraded master bath with jacuzzi tub and full marble shower. Huge deck off kitchen and living room for entertaining. upgraded 6 panel doors. finished bonus room in basement with custom built ins. garage with built ins for storage. All replacement windows. Brand New (Ocober 2020) furnace, water heater and New AC condenser. great commuter location and nearby State Park and conservation land

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,780 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $379,900
Final Sale Price: $385,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.3%)
Performance Metrics
101.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $213
Sale $/sq ft: $216
This property sold for $216 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.