BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

68 Edgelawn Ave # 12, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$220,000
Est. $1,971/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$259
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
56
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 11, 2020 • MLS# 72741323 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY NOVEMER 21, 1-4 Move right into this warm and cheerful 3rd floor unit at Heritage Commons. Condo features spacious living room leading to back balcony overlooking landscaped yard and treed area. There are two specious bedrooms and kitchen with plenty of cabinets. Extra storage are available with in-building laundry. Complex has an inground pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse. Home is in move-in condition.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
850 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $224,900
Final Sale Price: $220,000
Difference: $4,900 (-2.2%)
Performance Metrics
97.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
56
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $265
Sale $/sq ft: $259
This property sold for $259 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 56 days on market before selling.