BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Senee Court # 10, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$205,000
Est. $2,015/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$172
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
46
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 24, 2020 • MLS# 72732211 Copied!

About this home

Renovated and move-in ready 3 bedroom 1.5 bath unit at Whitehall Lakes with vaulted ceilings and a brand new kitchen. Rarely available end unit. Features include new white shaker cabinets, statuario white quartz countertops, stainless appliances, quartz double vanity in upstairs bathroom, bamboo hardwood flooring on first floor with laminate in bedrooms, in-unit laundry, attic storage, private large patio with room for outside dining and a sitting area, parking for 1-2 cars plus visitor spaces, and direct access to Lake Gardner for kayaking/canoeing. Condo fee includes heat, hot water, master insurance, landscaping, exterior maintenance and plowing. Showing by appointment spaced 1/2 hour apart. Park in spaces marked V (visitor spaces) on Whitehall Lake Dr. Offer deadline 5pm Monday 10/26; however, seller reserves the right to accept offer prior to deadline. Open houses Sat 10/24 and Sun 10/25 each day from 11-1 with 1 group allowed inside at a time.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,190 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,900
Final Sale Price: $205,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+2.6%)
Performance Metrics
102.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
46
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $168
Sale $/sq ft: $172
This property sold for $172 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 46 days on market before selling.