BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

24 Chiswick Rd # B, Boston MA 02135

Boston, MA 02135 • Brighton's Cleveland Circle
$325,000
Est. $2,433/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
758
Sq Ft
$429
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
1920
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 17, 2020 • MLS# 72728571 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Brighton’s highly desirable Cleveland Circle neighborhood and this charming condo unit set perfectly in a professionally managed building on a quiet, tree-lined street. Imagine living in the heart of city life within steps to the Green Line trains, Boston College, Whole Foods, shopping, dining, and much more. The unit is sunny and cheerful with a freshly painted interior and hardwood floors throughout. Enjoy relaxing in the formal living room. The kitchen features a tile backsplash, built-in microwave, and modern white cabinetry for abundant storage. A versatile layout offers two generous bedrooms and a bonus room perfect as an office for working or studying comfortably from home. A common laundry area is conveniently located in the building. The shared courtyard offers a peaceful space to step out and enjoy the sunshine. Steps to Chestnut Hill Reservoir with paved walking and jogging trails. An unbeatable location! For virtual tour go to www.MAVirtualTour.com/24BChiswick

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
758 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $350,000
Final Sale Price: $325,000
Difference: $25,000 (-7.1%)
Performance Metrics
92.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $462
Sale $/sq ft: $429
This property sold for $429 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.1% below the original asking price.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.