BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

50 Battery St, Boston MA 02109

Boston, MA 02109 • Waterfront
$1,950,000
Est. $13,299/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$1,207
Price/Sq Ft
0.04
Acres
1992
Year Built
78
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 17, 2020 • MLS# 72710824 Copied!

About this home

Beautifully renovated townhome with private entrance at harbor’s edge. This renovated 2 bedroom/2.5 bath townhouse has garage parking and is located at sought-after Burroughs Wharf. Eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar facing the harbor and custom cabinetry, high-end appliances, granite countertops, designer backsplash and tons of storage. Large dining and living room with mantled fireplace, custom molding and workmanship. Built-in seating beneath windows extend living room. Large master suite with private terrace, harbor views and luxurious master bathroom. Guest bedroom with harbor views and ensuite bath. Hardwood floors, deeded storage, washer/dryer and guest parking. Burroughs Wharf has 24-hour Concierge, a marina, water shuttle, and beautiful landscaping with a water fountain. Next to the North End, Seaport District, Greenway, North/South Station, Downtown Boston, The Garden, and major transportation points.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1992
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,615 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $2,295,000
Final Sale Price: $1,950,000
Difference: $345,000 (-15.0%)
Performance Metrics
85.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
78
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,421
Sale $/sq ft: $1,207
This property sold for $1,207 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 15.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 78 days on market before selling.