BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

300 Park Terrace Dr # 321, Stoneham MA 02180

Stoneham, MA 02180
$273,000
Est. $2,221/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
703
Sq Ft
$388
Price/Sq Ft
1962
Year Built
9
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 3, 2020 • MLS# 72703082 Copied!

About this home

Sought after Park Terrace Condominiums right on the Stoneham/ Melrose line. This one-bedroom unit has a bright andsunny open concept living room/dining area, kitchen with tons of cabinets and counter-top space, large master bedroom with ample closet space and ceramic tiled bath. Parquet floors throughout, BRAND NEW HEATING & A/C SYSTEM, laundry in the building and ample parking. Complex amenities include tennis court, BBQ area and swimming pool with bathroom and showers. This complex has well-maintained manicured grounds with night lighting. Heat and Hot Water are included in the Condo Fee. Perfect commuter location with bus line across the street to the Oak Grove T and minutes to the commuter rail. Enjoy the fabulous restaurants and shops of downtown Melrose, steps to 32 miles of walking/hiking trails in the Middlesex Fells, minutes to tranquil Spot Pond for boating/kayaking, and Stone Zoo. Easy access to the Fellsway, Route 93 and 128, minutes to downtown Boston and Logan Airport.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1962
Living Area
703 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,900
Final Sale Price: $273,000
Difference: $6,900 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
9
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $398
Sale $/sq ft: $388
This property sold for $388 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

With only 9 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.