BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

99 Grove St # 4, Boston MA 02132

Boston, MA 02132 • West Roxbury
$270,000
Est. $1,826/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
605
Sq Ft
$446
Price/Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 3, 2020 • MLS# 72702698 Copied!

About this home

* Showings start immediately * First OH SAT August 8 @11:30-1:00 ***Come see this Spacious 1 bedroom unit * freshly renovated and ready to move RIGHT in * gorgeous New Kitchen open to huge Sunny living room w/ wall of glass sliders to oversized covered deck for 3 season enjoyment BBQ Grills for outside cooking & socializing * lovely views of tranquil garden area * one level living - No stairs to climb- deeded parking at the door * steps to pool * LOW taxes! EZ living : no more shoveling snow * no more trash barrels to drag to curb * no more having to move - “OWNING IS CHEAPER THAN RENTING”! * Low Fee Includes Heat and Hot Water Large closets * private deeded storage room in basement * bus at corner * shopping near by - Star Market / Roche Bros Super Stop &Shop, Legacy Place Shops and Restaurants

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1965
Living Area
605 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $229,900
Final Sale Price: $270,000
Difference: +$40,100 (+17.4%)
Performance Metrics
117.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $380
Sale $/sq ft: $446
This property sold for $446 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 17.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.