BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

94 Francis Street # 1, Waltham MA 02451

Waltham, MA 02451
$382,000
Est. $2,613/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
930
Sq Ft
$411
Price/Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
214
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 23, 2020 • MLS# 72696763 Copied!

About this home

Desirable and Convenient Highlands Locale. Renovated First Floor Featuring Newer Granite Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, New Tile Baths, Younger Windows, Gleaming Hardwood Floors, Newer 2015 Roof, Unique Private Fenced Yard, and More. Steps to Public Transportation, Commuter Rail, Restaurants, Shops, and Parks.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner BAKIRCI, ALI & SERIFE BAKIRCI
Mailing Address 21 HIGH ST, SHREWSBURY, MA, 01545

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style CONDO-GRDN

Tax Information

Assessed Value $668,900

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $668,900 $668,900

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
May 8, 2025 $575,000 84065/168
Match: geocode_proximity (89.7% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
930 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $419,900
Final Sale Price: $382,000
Difference: $37,900 (-9.0%)
Performance Metrics
91.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
214
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $452
Sale $/sq ft: $411
This property sold for $411 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.0% below the original asking price.

At 214 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.