BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

20 Regency Drive # 20, Holliston MA 01746

Holliston, MA 01746
$223,650
Est. $1,903/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$311
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1962
Year Built
67
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 17, 2020 • MLS# 72693155 Copied!

About this home

Are you looking for a picturesque, affordable, bright, spacious townhouse? This unit has stunning hardwood floors on the first and second level, a partially finished basement with new carpeting that is perfect for guests, home office or family room. 2nd floor closets have closet systems, offering plenty of storage. The washer & dryer in basement are included. This well managed complex has a new roof & new septic system! One deeded parking space and plenty of parking for guests. Professionally maintained and landscaped with one of lowest condo fees in the area. Within walking distance to downtown with eateries, shops, and Library. A quick drive to Lake Winthrop for seasonal activities. Easy access to major routes. Interest rates remain low so act quickly and learn how you can make this townhouse your home. Click the 3D tour!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1962
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
720 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $239,900
Final Sale Price: $223,650
Difference: $16,250 (-6.8%)
Performance Metrics
93.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
67
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $333
Sale $/sq ft: $311
This property sold for $311 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 67 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1962
Living Area 720 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Parking

Features Off Street, Deeded, Guest, Paved
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 60 Amps/less
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $3,583
Assessed Value $190,100

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1962
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air
Heating Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Off Street, Deeded, Guest, Paved