BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Duck Pond Rd # 218, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$238,000
Est. $1,951/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
656
Sq Ft
$363
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 4, 2020 • MLS# 72692346 Copied!

About this home

Beverly - Cherry Hill Condominiums - Spacious Townhouse-Style 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo, End Unit With Private Entrance From The Main Building; Only 2 Of These Units Per Building; Just Minutes Off 128 North. Nice Size Living Room, Newer Appliances, Spacious Bedroom, Updated Bathroom; Washer/Dyer Included In The Sale; Central Air Conditioning, Private Exterior Patio.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Living Area
656 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $225,900
Final Sale Price: $238,000
Difference: +$12,100 (+5.4%)
Performance Metrics
105.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $344
Sale $/sq ft: $363
This property sold for $363 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1985
Living Area 656 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 3

Features Off Street, Common, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $2,347
Assessed Value $182,900

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1985
Structure Type: Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street, Common, Paved

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

4 Duck Pond Rd # 218, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...