BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

128 S Park St # 128, Haverhill MA 01835

Haverhill, MA 01835 • Bradford
$355,000
Est. $2,643/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$225
Price/Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
34
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 15, 2020 • MLS# 72691328 Copied!

About this home

Unique opportunity at Carrington Estates in Bradford! This part of Carrington Estates isn't in the main complex but rather on a quiet tree lined residential street. This townhouse is the first unit after the houses, and being an end unit it feels like you have a single family home on a quiet street! This 4 yr old townhouse features a large eat in kitchen with granite counter tops, recessed lighting, stainless steel appliances, and a huge open concept living room and dining room combo. Beautiful hardwood floors, 2 full baths, 2 large bedrooms, 1 car garage, and a full basement for storage. Showings start at the open house Saturday 7/18 from 2-4 PM. Please bring masks, thank you.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2016
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,575 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $369,900
Final Sale Price: $355,000
Difference: $14,900 (-4.0%)
Performance Metrics
96.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
34
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $235
Sale $/sq ft: $225
This property sold for $225 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 34 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2016
Living Area 1,575 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,404
Assessed Value $323,800

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2016
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Under, Off Street

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

Bradford

128 S Park St # 128, Haverhill MA 01835

Haverhill, MA 01835

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...