BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Harvest Dr # 208, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$335,000
Est. $2,609/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$324
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 12, 2020 • MLS# 72689679 Copied!

About this home

An open floor plan is exactly what you need during quarantine? This 2 bedroom 1.5 bath home with a balcony overlooking the club house is the perfect spot for early morning coffee or end of the day glass of wine. Either or you'll feel right at home once inside Oakridge Village. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout the main living area that lead to ceramic tiles in the kitchen & baths. Both bedrooms are lined with professionally cleaned wall to wall carpets that look brand new. The unit comes with stackable washer and dryer and keeps you cool with central A/C. The complex features a clubhouse and indoor pool with an exercise room making it almost impossible to leave. Buyers agent to verify all info. Please practice social distancing and wear face coverings while showing. No more than 4 people per showing.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,034 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $329,900
Final Sale Price: $335,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.5%)
Performance Metrics
101.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $319
Sale $/sq ft: $324
This property sold for $324 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.