BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

12 Lightning Ln # 12, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$425,500
Est. $3,176/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$218
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 11, 2020 • MLS# 72689432 Copied!

About this home

One of the largest sizes in the Hamlet complex , Long L style. This unit sits at end of road offering a peaceful tranquil setting overlooking the woods.The long covered deck faces the woods for complete privacy to enjoy, great for entertaining. Hardwood floors in dining room and living room with fireplace. 2 oversize bedrooms on 2nd fl complete with their own bath for privacy. An open deck on the 2nd floor accessible to both bedrooms to sit and enjoy the serene views. Basement is finished for a den/ office.and gas fireplace. Kitchen has been update with granite countertop 12x12 tile and center island. 2 sets of sliders open to deck 2 car tandem garage. Pets welcome ( they will love the pet screen to come and go as they please. New trek decking/ stairs with gate . If you are a pet owner and love to walk you will love this subdivision. Beautiful landscaping This well run complex is accessible to everything Salem has to offer and just min to beaches. Must see

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,955 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $409,900
Final Sale Price: $425,500
Difference: +$15,600 (+3.8%)
Performance Metrics
103.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $210
Sale $/sq ft: $218
This property sold for $218 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.