BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

375 Canal St # 815, Somerville MA 02145

Somerville, MA 02145 • Assembly Square
$915,000
Est. $5,985/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$911
Price/Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
86
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 29, 2020 • MLS# 72682617 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Alloy Condos, a Premier Luxury Development @AssemblyRow, w/ shopping, restaurants, and its own metro station only 3 stops from the heart of Boston! This corner 2 bed/ 2 bath South East facing home features a giant floor to ceiling picture window leading to the private balcony w/ city views. There is no lack of natural light with 4 additional windows in the living/dining area. The kitchen features sleek finishes including stainless appliances and a large island enough for 4 seats. Hardwood floors extend throughout the entire home. The master suite has a large walk-in closet, and en-suite bathroom with a walk-in shower. The second bedroom is nicely appointed and is versatile for both a guest bedroom or a home office. A full second bath with a tub can be found down the hall. In addition, Alloy features a concierge, roof deck, lounge, as well as a gym and pool which is shared with the attached JW Marriott's autograph collection hotel. 1 garage space avail. for an additional cost

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner ANDRADE CARLA J
Mailing Address 375A CANAL ST 715, SOMERVILLE, MA, 02145

Land Use

Use Code 1020
Description N/A
Zoning ASMD
Style Mid rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $909,600
Tax Rate $10.52 per $1,000
Base Tax $9,569
CPA Surcharge 1.5% ($128)
Estimated Annual Tax $9,697

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2025 $0 $909,600 $909,600

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Dec 4, 2023 $680,000 82275/593
Sep 18, 2023 $1,550,000 82006/0529
Aug 16, 2023 $1,100,000 81895/0208
Jun 20, 2023 $750,000 81673/0398
Jun 13, 2023 $49,000 81645/0467
Apr 28, 2023 $850,000 81474/0376
Dec 23, 2022 $1 81099/0060
Sep 27, 2022 $1 8078/0372
Sep 6, 2022 $1,020,000 80674/0549
Jul 12, 2022 $680,000 80419/0456

Municipal Context: SOMERVILLE

Median Home Value $785,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $6,700
Residential Tax Rate $10.52/1000
CPA Surcharge 1.5%
County Middlesex
Match: geocode_proximity (77.7% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2018
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,004 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $975,000
Final Sale Price: $915,000
Difference: $60,000 (-6.2%)
Performance Metrics
93.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
86
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $971
Sale $/sq ft: $911
This property sold for $911 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 86 days on market before selling.