BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

126 Willard Street # D, Lowell MA 01850

Lowell, MA 01850
$207,890
Est. $1,597/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$221
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 16, 2020 • MLS# 72674781 Copied!

About this home

Well maintained Townhouse with one car garage with opener. Features include two bedrooms, one and half bath with laundry hookup in half bath on first floor, sliders to balcony, central air conditioning and ample closet space. Low monthly condominium fee of $175.00

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
940 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $209,900
Final Sale Price: $207,890
Difference: $2,010 (-1.0%)
Performance Metrics
99.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $223
Sale $/sq ft: $221
This property sold for $221 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% below the original asking price.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.