BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

234 Causeway Street # 1107, Boston MA 02114

Boston, MA 02114 • Waterfront
$1,150,000
Est. $8,391/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$961
Price/Sq Ft
0.03
Acres
1899
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 15, 2020 • MLS# 72673826 Copied!

About this home

Unbelievable panoramic city & harbor VIEWS from every corner of this front-facing 2 bed, 2 bath at Strada. Highlighted by floor-to-ceiling windows in each room of this rarely available floorplan, allowing stunning natural light throughout. The open layout kitchen, living, and dining, with those spectacular 11th floor views, is perfect for entertaining! Large king-size master bedroom with ensuite renovated master bath & custom, oversized closet and a spacious second bedroom. Complete with add'l storage & a garage parking space.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1899
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,197 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
11

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,199,000
Final Sale Price: $1,150,000
Difference: $49,000 (-4.1%)
Performance Metrics
95.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,002
Sale $/sq ft: $961
This property sold for $961 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% below the original asking price.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.