BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

234 Causeway St # 1107, Boston MA 02114

Boston, MA 02114
$1,175,000
Est. $8,014/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$982
Price/Sq Ft
0.03
Acres
1899
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 8, 2017 • MLS# 72128119 Copied!

About this home

Truly amazing and unobstructed panoramic city and harbor views are a visual treat from this beautiful home. Urban chic at its best, with updated finishes, an open contemporary layout, Silhouette blinds and a brand new master bath. An open kitchen with stainless appliances makes cooking and entertaining easy, while the living room is highlighted by magnificent floor to ceiling windows, highlighting that incredible view. Large master bedroom enjoys the same views, along with a custom, oversized closet. Strada 234 is nestled amongst new West End developments, is just steps to the North End, Boston's Waterfront and the Rose Kennedy Greenway. Pet friendly, 24/7 concierge, valet parking and on site management plus newly renovated fitness center. Offers review 3/14.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1899
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,197 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
11

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,199,000
Final Sale Price: $1,175,000
Difference: $24,000 (-2.0%)
Performance Metrics
98.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,002
Sale $/sq ft: $982
This property sold for $982 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.