BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

57 Railroad Ave # C1, Salisbury MA 01952

Salisbury, MA 01952 • Salisbury Beach
$504,900
Est. $8,336,336/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$290
Price/Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
51
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 3, 2020 • MLS# 72666685 Copied!

About this home

Ready!! Exceptional opportunity to live in a pristine townhouse-style condo, just one block from the ocean, 5 minute walk to the center. Salisbury continues to be improved upon and investments are growing. Spectacular views of the Marsh, the river and Newburyport. These energy-efficient new construction homes from award winning Daly General Contracting feature 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths sprawled over 1,740 sq ft. Enjoy the open layout, large fireplaced living room, stunning granite kitchen with eat-in-island, farmhouse style sink and stainless-steel appliances, custom 3.5” rustic hardwood flooring and tile, 2nd floor laundry, master suite with master bath, tiled shower, walk-in closet with barn doors, and 2 decks with composite rails and decking to enjoy the ocean breeze. HVAC features 2-zone 96% efficient furnace and tankless Rennai water heater. Custom detail and thoughtful upgrade options offered to buyer. Nearly ready with lots of upgrades already in.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2020
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,740 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,000
Final Sale Price: $504,900
Difference: +$5,900 (+1.2%)
Performance Metrics
101.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
51
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $287
Sale $/sq ft: $290
This property sold for $290 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 51 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2020
Living Area 1,740 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Range Hood, Range
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Under
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 220 Volts
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $99,999,999
Assessed Value $999,999,999

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Range Hood, Range
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2020
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 2
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 2
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public