BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

55 Phoebe St # 32, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844 • East Methuen
$650,833
Est. $3,957/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$284
Price/Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
127
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 15, 2020 • MLS# 72656921 Copied!

About this home

The Preserve at Emerald Pines is now open!! Toll Brothers newest luxury community. The inviting two-story foyer of the Kington offers an open view of the curved staircase, the impressive two-story dining room and the great room beyond. A magnificent gourmet kitchen with a pantry and a large center island that overlooks the light filled great room. The spacious first-floor master bedroom boasts two large walk-in closets and a master bath with a expansive shower. This home is being built on a wooded home site and will include a 10x 12 paver patio.. Enjoy low maintenance living. Only 30 miles from Boston. Virtual tours are available! National Sales Event September 12th - October 11th 2020 National Sales Event - September 12th - October 11th 2020

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2020
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,294 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $652,995
Final Sale Price: $650,833
Difference: $2,162 (-0.3%)
Performance Metrics
99.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
127
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $285
Sale $/sq ft: $284
This property sold for $284 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.3% below the original asking price.

At 127 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.