BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Balmoral St # 415, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$225,000
Est. $1,864/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
566
Sq Ft
$398
Price/Sq Ft
1925
Year Built
54
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 5, 2020 • MLS# 72651444 Copied!

About this home

A must see! This one bedroom one bathroom unit is located in the historical Balmoral Building. Located close to highways and the commuter rail, this is a commuters dream! Downtown Andover is just minutes up route 28, where you will find shopping boutiques and top rated restaurants. Across the street from a beautiful grassy field. This unit features a recently updated bathroom, an open floor plan with great flow from the kitchen into the dining nook and living room. The unit is topped off with very high ceilings and large picturesque windows allowing for the beautiful natural light to flood the condo. Come take a look!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1925
Living Area
566 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $239,900
Final Sale Price: $225,000
Difference: $14,900 (-6.2%)
Performance Metrics
93.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
54
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $424
Sale $/sq ft: $398
This property sold for $398 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 54 days on market before selling.