BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

100 Baldwin Ave # 23, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$657,000
Est. $4,331/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$360
Price/Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 29, 2020 • MLS# 72649028 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY&SUNDAY 2-4PM BY APPT ONLY, CONTACT LISTING AGENT FOR TIME RESERVATION AND INSTRUCTIONS. Gorgeous TOWNHOUSE at BALDWIN WOODS, a beautifully landscaped private community~This is your chance to own a 2 year young TOWNHOUSE featuring 3 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHS, OPEN FLOOR PLAN~This home has all the bells and whistles, including GRANITE COUNTERS, SS APPLIANCES, HW FLOORS, 2nd floor laundry, Custom Plantation Shutters, nice BACKYARD with a large DECK, 1 CAR GARAGE, 1 CAR DRIVEWAY and much more~Master Bedroom features a huge walk in closet~The BASEMENT is ready be finished to provide extra living space as needed~Private farmers porch in the front. Minutes to I-95 and Just 20 Mins to Boston~3-D VIRTUAL TOUR AVAILABLE to view prior to private showing. All offers due on Monday by 4p.m. 05/04

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2018
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,825 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $649,900
Final Sale Price: $657,000
Difference: +$7,100 (+1.1%)
Performance Metrics
101.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $356
Sale $/sq ft: $360
This property sold for $360 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2018
Living Area 1,825 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Walk-in Storage, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup

Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch, Deck, Deck - Composite

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $5,554
Assessed Value $595,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Walk-in Storage, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials