BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

100 Baldwin Avenue # 23, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$614,299
Est. $3,578/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$337
Price/Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
23
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 24, 2018 • MLS# 72285404 Copied!

About this home

ONLY 3 UNITS LEFT!! This D style unit has much to offer and its not too late to select your finishes. Baldwin Woods Unit 23 offers an open floor concept with gourmet kitchen!!! Baldwin Woods is a revolutionary new design of 41 units. This unit features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a private garage space. It also has a private farmers porch in the front and a large deck off the rear. Unit 35 also features a full basement that can be finished. These tastefully appointed townhomes feature spacious open floor plans with high ceilings, economical gas heat and in-unit laundry. A cooks delight awaits in our beautifully designed kitchens with stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinets and granite countertops. Bathrooms have also been tastefully appointed cabinets with granite countertops. Showings by appointment only.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2017
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,825 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $605,000
Final Sale Price: $614,299
Difference: +$9,299 (+1.5%)
Performance Metrics
101.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
23
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $332
Sale $/sq ft: $337
This property sold for $337 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 23 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2017
Living Area 1,825 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Disposal, Microwave, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Deeded, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 110 Volts, 150 Amp Service
Water Public, Individual Meter
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit