BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Senee Ct # 6, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$165,000
Est. $1,813/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$139
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 23, 2020 • MLS# 72647049 Copied!

About this home

Move right in to this 3 bedroom unit with access to Lake Gardner. New floors throughout the first floor with fresh paint, open living and dining concept with vaulted ceilings and new slider that opens to a private patio. First floor bedroom perfect for an office, playroom, or guests. Master bedroom offers vaulted ceilings, double closets, and plenty of natural light with new carpets throughout the 2nd floor. Second level laundry and additional storage in the attic and patio. Condo fee includes heat, hot water, master insurance, exterior maintenance, road maintenance, landscaping and snow removal. Best value in the area! **Masks, gloves, sanitizer and COVID-19 waiver form required for showings. Please do not request a showing if you are experience symptoms or have been in contact with someone experience symptoms**

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,190 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $174,900
Final Sale Price: $165,000
Difference: $9,900 (-5.7%)
Performance Metrics
94.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $147
Sale $/sq ft: $139
This property sold for $139 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.7% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.