BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Senee Ct # 6, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$113,000
Est. $1,325/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$95
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
30
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 10, 2015 • MLS# 71815467 Copied!

About this home

Move-in ready 3 Bedroom unit with access to Lake Gardner. Newer flooring throughout the first floor, open Living and Dining room concept with cathedral ceilings that open to a private patio. First floor Bedroom perfect for an office, playroom, or guests. Master Bedroom offers cathedral ceilings, double closets, and plenty of natural light. Second level laundry hookups and additional storage in the attic. This is an exceptional unit at an affordable price.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,190 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $114,900
Final Sale Price: $113,000
Difference: $1,900 (-1.7%)
Performance Metrics
98.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
30
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $97
Sale $/sq ft: $95
This property sold for $95 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 30 days on market before selling.