BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

104 Bridge Street # 5, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$390,000
Est. $2,767/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
732
Sq Ft
$533
Price/Sq Ft
0.16
Acres
1850
Year Built
38
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 25, 2020 • MLS# 72637969 Copied!

About this home

ULTRA COOL, ONE OF A KIND FREE STANDING Carriage House Townhome! This Loft-style Antique IS IN A PRIME LOCATION. Commute to the city? Just 26 minutes to Boston and a short walk to the Salem Commuter Rail. Love the Beach? Collins Cove Beach is 1 minute away. Enjoy a brisk walk? Walking trails are just across the street. Set up for SMART TECHNOLOGY, Enjoy this open concept Unit featuring a completely renovated floor plan. Kitchen with Shaker Cabinets, Marble Countertops, Stainless Steel appliances and portable island which will remain. Living room with high ceiling, half bath and laundry (Washer/Dryer combo unit remains). Second floor features full bath with tiled shower and soaring ceilings with exposed post and beam structure. 1 car off street parking, oversized community patio with Grills and outdoor seating. BE IN THE HEART OF SALEM! JUST 6 blocks to the Salem Ferry to Boston, historic downtown and waterfront dining!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1850
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
732 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $390,000
Difference: $9,900 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
38
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $546
Sale $/sq ft: $533
This property sold for $533 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 38 days on market before selling.