BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

181 Littleton Rd # 434, Chelmsford MA 01824

Chelmsford, MA 01824
$320,000
Est. $2,549/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$235
Price/Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 28, 2020 • MLS# 72625554 Copied!

About this home

Welcome Home to your move-in ready 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in desirable Woodcrest Condominiums. This 6-years young condo features spacious open concept, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, ample storage space, underground parking, swimming pool, tennis court and putting green. Just minutes to Rt. 3 and 495, shopping and restaurants. This one won't last. Showings begin at Open House on Sunday March 1st from 1-3.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2013
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,359 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $309,900
Final Sale Price: $320,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+3.3%)
Performance Metrics
103.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $228
Sale $/sq ft: $235
This property sold for $235 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.