BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

347 Pawtucket Boulevard # 1, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$142,000
Est. $1,449/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
894
Sq Ft
$159
Price/Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 26, 2019 • MLS# 72602561 Copied!

About this home

Spacious open floor plan two bedroom unit. All about location at this Camelot II unit, the building is in the front section of the complex with easy access to the seasonal events on the River Walk just across the street. A great commuter location to NH boarder, Commuter rail station, highways and by ways. This unit has a new bathroom, gas cook top, refrigerator and garbage disposal. Condo fees includes special assessment for new boiler. There is plenty parking with sticker. Pets are allowed with approval. There are two wall air conditioner, one is not working. Sutton Management Company inc is the management company. Showing will begin Saturday at Open house Saturday 1-2:30pm. A fresh coat of paint and new carpeting will greatly improve your investment.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1969
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
894 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $139,900
Final Sale Price: $142,000
Difference: +$2,100 (+1.5%)
Performance Metrics
101.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $156
Sale $/sq ft: $159
This property sold for $159 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.